Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04033 OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail Special

06:06 VJPJ

VIJAYPUR JAMMU

3 H 14 M

09:20 SVDK

S M V D KATRA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04615 PATHANKOT - UDHAMPUR Express Special

06:55 VJPJ

VIJAYPUR JAMMU

1 H 2 M

07:57 JAT

JAMMU TAWI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

09221 AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Special

17:59 VJPJ

VIJAYPUR JAMMU

0 H 41 M

18:40 JAT

JAMMU TAWI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

08309 SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Muri Special

13:30 VJPJ

VIJAYPUR JAMMU

0 H 40 M

14:10 JAT

JAMMU TAWI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra

Wish to travel from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Vijaypur Jammu and S M V D Katra railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra (VJPJ to SVDK). Vijaypur Jammu and S M V D Katra are approximately 99 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra leaves at 06:06 Hrs from Vijaypur Jammu. The fastest train from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra is AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Special which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 0H 41M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra seat availability, Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra correct time table, Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra list of scheduled trains, Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra train status, Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal S M V D Katra in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

99 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 41 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is S M V D Katra from Vijaypur Jammu by train?

A) The Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra distance is 99 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Vijaypur Jammu and S M V D Katra (VJPJ to SVDK).

Q) How many trains run between Vijaypur Jammu and S M V D Katra everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Vijaypur Jammu & S M V D Katra everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Vijaypur Jammu & S M V D Katra on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Vijaypur Jammu & S M V D Katra. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Vijaypur Jammu and S M V D Katra station?

A) The fastest train from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra is AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Special which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 0H 41M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra Station?

A) The first train from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra leaves at 06:06 Hrs from Vijaypur Jammu. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Vijaypur Jammu can you board trains to S M V D Katra?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to S M V D Katra are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra Station?

A) Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra from RailYatri App.

Vijaypur Jammu to S M V D Katra Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04033 OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail Special 06:06 09:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
04615 PATHANKOT - UDHAMPUR Express Special 06:55 07:57 Mostly Ontime 1H 2M
09221 AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Special 17:59 18:40 Mostly Delayed 0H 41M