calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Vijayapura arrow Yesvantpur Jn

Planning Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Jn are approximately 683 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 11:25 Hrs from Vijayapura. The fastest train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn is SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express which covers a distance of 683 Kilometers in approximately 14H 20M hours time. Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vijayapura from Yesvantpur Jn by train?

A: Vijayapura is approximately 683 kilometers (km) far from Yesvantpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn is SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express which covers a distance of 683 Kilometers in approximately 14H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 11:25 Hrs from Vijayapura.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16218 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSORE Weekly Express 11:25 03:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 35M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 11:25 03:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 11:30 03:15 Irregular Ontime 15H 45M
17308 - BAGALKOT - MYSORE Basava Express 16:35 10:10 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
16536 - SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express 16:55 07:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
06542 - VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR Special 18:30 10:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M