calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Vidisha to Sehore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Sehore are approximately 92 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Sehore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Vidisha and Sehore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Sehore leaves at 03:22 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Sehore is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours time. Vidisha to Sehore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Vidisha to Sehore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Sehore by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 92 kilometers (km) far from Sehore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Sehore everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Vidisha and Sehore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Sehore station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Sehore is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Sehore Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Sehore leaves at 03:22 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Sehore Station?

A: Vidisha to Sehore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Vidisha to Sehore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Sehore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 03:22 05:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 06:18 08:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
11703 - REWA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 07:47 10:21 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
19422 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express 08:10 10:36 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 17:21 19:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M