calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Saugor Trains

Vidisha arrow Saugor

Planning Vidisha to Saugor Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Saugor are approximately 160 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Saugor and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Vidisha and Saugor every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Saugor leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Saugor is BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 2H 24M hours time. Vidisha to Saugor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Vidisha to Saugor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Saugor by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 160 kilometers (km) far from Saugor by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Saugor everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Vidisha and Saugor station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Saugor station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Saugor is BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 2H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Saugor Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Saugor leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Saugor Station?

A: Vidisha to Saugor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Vidisha to Saugor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Saugor Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02196 - BHOPAL - REWA SF Special 00:32 03:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 02:20 05:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 03:32 06:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 04:51 07:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express 08:08 10:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 08:46 12:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 08:54 13:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 09:45 12:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 09:45 12:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 15:27 18:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
22161 - BHOPAL - DAMOH Rajya Rani SF Express 18:34 21:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 19:23 23:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22165 - BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express 21:39 00:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
12185 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp 22:49 01:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M