calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Ratlam Jn are approximately 331 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Vidisha and Ratlam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn is PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 6H 55M hours time. Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Ratlam Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 331 kilometers (km) far from Ratlam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Ratlam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Vidisha and Ratlam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Ratlam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn is PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express which covers a distance of 331 Kilometers in approximately 6H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Ratlam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19422 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express 08:10 15:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 17:21 01:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 44M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 19:30 02:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M