calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Trains

Vidisha arrow Mumbai Dadar Central

Planning Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Mumbai Dadar Central are approximately 876 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Vidisha and Mumbai Dadar Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central is GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 876 Kilometers in approximately 13H 25M hours time. Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Mumbai Dadar Central by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 876 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Dadar Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Mumbai Dadar Central everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Vidisha and Mumbai Dadar Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Mumbai Dadar Central station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central is GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 876 Kilometers in approximately 13H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A: Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Mumbai Dadar Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 16:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:37 15:02 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 01:37 19:10 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 16:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 22:50 Mostly Delayed 16H 12M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 03:32 Mostly Delayed 17H 24M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 04:20 Mostly Delayed 17H 24M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 07:02 Mostly Delayed 15H 80M