calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Vidisha arrow Lokmanya Tilak Term

Planning Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Lokmanya Tilak Term are approximately 880 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Vidisha and Lokmanya Tilak Term every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term is GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 880 Kilometers in approximately 13H 17M hours time. Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 880 kilometers (km) far from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Lokmanya Tilak Term everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Vidisha and Lokmanya Tilak Term station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Lokmanya Tilak Term station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term is GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 880 Kilometers in approximately 13H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 16:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:45 15:02 Irregular Ontime 13H 17M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 16:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 01:45 19:10 Irregular Ontime 17H 25M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 22:50 Irregular Ontime 16H 12M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 03:32 Mostly Delayed 17H 24M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 04:20 Irregular Ontime 17H 24M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 07:02 Mostly Delayed 15H 80M