calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Lalitpur Trains

Vidisha arrow Lalitpur

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

BHS 00:02 arrow LAR 06:24 6H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Vidisha to Lalitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Lalitpur are approximately 148 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Lalitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Vidisha and Lalitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Lalitpur leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Lalitpur is BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Vidisha to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Vidisha to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Lalitpur by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 148 kilometers (km) far from Lalitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Lalitpur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Vidisha and Lalitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Lalitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Lalitpur is BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Lalitpur Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Lalitpur leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Lalitpur Station?

A: Vidisha to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Vidisha to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 00:04 06:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 00:30 02:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 10:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
22163 - BHOPAL - KHAJURAHO Mahamana SF Express 07:29 09:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 16M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 09:52 12:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 10:21 12:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 14:35 17:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 18:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 17:10 19:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 17:25 19:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 17:25 19:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 17:39 20:49 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 18:10 20:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 19:24 21:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 19:54 21:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 54M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 20:31 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 20:31 22:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
19663 - INDORE - KHAJURAHO Express 22:40 02:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M