calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Khandwa Trains

Vidisha arrow Khandwa

Planning Vidisha to Khandwa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Khandwa are approximately 329 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Khandwa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Vidisha and Khandwa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Khandwa leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Khandwa is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 329 Kilometers in approximately 5H 00M hours time. Vidisha to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. Vidisha to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Khandwa by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 329 kilometers (km) far from Khandwa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Khandwa everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Vidisha and Khandwa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Khandwa station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Khandwa is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 329 Kilometers in approximately 5H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Khandwa Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Khandwa leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Khandwa Station?

A: Vidisha to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. Vidisha to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 06:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:37 06:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 01:37 06:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 06:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 16:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 17:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 21:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:18 03:22 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M