calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Katni Murwara Trains

Vidisha arrow Katni Murwara

Planning Vidisha to Katni Murwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Katni Murwara are approximately 349 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Katni Murwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Vidisha and Katni Murwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Katni Murwara leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Katni Murwara is BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 349 Kilometers in approximately 5H 60M hours time. Vidisha to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Vidisha to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Katni Murwara by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 349 kilometers (km) far from Katni Murwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Katni Murwara everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Vidisha and Katni Murwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Katni Murwara station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Katni Murwara is BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 349 Kilometers in approximately 5H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Katni Murwara Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Katni Murwara leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Katni Murwara Station?

A: Vidisha to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Vidisha to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Katni Murwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02196 - BHOPAL - REWA SF Special 00:32 06:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 02:20 08:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 03:32 09:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 04:51 10:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 49M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express (Start 07 Aug) 08:08 14:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 70M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 08:46 15:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 08:54 18:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 26M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 09:45 15:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 09:45 15:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
01659 - HABIBGANJ - GAYA Mela Special (Start 12 Sept) 15:27 21:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 15:27 21:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 19:23 04:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 17M
22165 - BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express 21:39 02:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 60M
12185 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp 22:49 04:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M