calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Trains

Vidisha arrow Kalyan Jn

Planning Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Kalyan Jn are approximately 842 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Vidisha and Kalyan Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 842 Kilometers in approximately 13H 17M hours time. Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Kalyan Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 842 kilometers (km) far from Kalyan Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Kalyan Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Vidisha and Kalyan Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Kalyan Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 842 Kilometers in approximately 13H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Kalyan Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 15:02 Mostly Delayed 13H 47M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:37 15:02 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 01:37 18:26 Mostly Delayed 16H 49M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 15:02 Mostly Delayed 13H 17M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 21:42 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 02:42 Mostly Delayed 16H 34M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 03:12 Mostly Delayed 16H 16M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 06:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 26M