calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Trains

Vidisha arrow Jhansi Jn

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

BHS 00:02 arrow JHS 09:10 9H :6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Jhansi Jn are approximately 238 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Vidisha and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours time. Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 238 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Vidisha and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn is MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 00:04 09:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 60M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 00:30 04:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12594 - BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express 00:50 04:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
11079 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 07:35 11:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
15066 - PANVEL - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 08:24 12:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
15064 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 08:24 12:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 26M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 09:52 13:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 10:21 14:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 12:00 15:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 14:35 18:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 20:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 17:10 20:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 17:25 21:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 17:25 21:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 17:39 22:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 18:10 21:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 19:24 23:12 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 19:54 23:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:02 23:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 20:31 00:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 20:31 00:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 21:22 00:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 22:00 01:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 23:00 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M