calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Vidisha to Jakhalaun Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Jakhalaun are approximately 131 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Jakhalaun and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Vidisha and Jakhalaun every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Jakhalaun leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Jakhalaun is MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 131 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours time. Vidisha to Jakhalaun Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Vidisha to Jakhalaun Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Jakhalaun by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 131 kilometers (km) far from Jakhalaun by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Jakhalaun everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Vidisha and Jakhalaun station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Jakhalaun station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Jakhalaun is MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 131 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Jakhalaun Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Jakhalaun leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Jakhalaun Station?

A: Vidisha to Jakhalaun Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Vidisha to Jakhalaun Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Jakhalaun Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 00:04 05:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 10:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 18:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M