calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Trains

Vidisha arrow Itarsi Jn

51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger

BHS 03:08 arrow ET 11:20 8H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Itarsi Jn are approximately 146 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Vidisha and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours time. Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 146 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Vidisha and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 00:10 03:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 01:15 03:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 04:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 01:33 04:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:37 04:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 01:37 04:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 04:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger 03:10 11:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 04:25 07:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 09:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 09:13 12:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 13:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 13:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special (Start 11 Aug) 13:00 15:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 18:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 17:52 21:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 19:23 12:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 70M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:18 00:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Exp 23:50 02:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M