calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Hoshangabad Trains

Vidisha arrow Hoshangabad

51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger

BHS 03:08 arrow HBD 10:34 7H :24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Vidisha to Hoshangabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Hoshangabad are approximately 128 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Hoshangabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Vidisha and Hoshangabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Hoshangabad leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Hoshangabad is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 1H 55M hours time. Vidisha to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Vidisha to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Hoshangabad by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 128 kilometers (km) far from Hoshangabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Hoshangabad everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Vidisha and Hoshangabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Hoshangabad station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Hoshangabad is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 1H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Hoshangabad Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Hoshangabad leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Hoshangabad Station?

A: Vidisha to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Vidisha to Hoshangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Hoshangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 00:10 02:36 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 01:15 03:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 01:33 03:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
51828 - JHANSI - ITARSI Passenger 03:10 10:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 24M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 04:25 06:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 08:56 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 09:13 11:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 12:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 13:16 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special (Start 11 Aug) 13:00 15:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 18:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 17:52 20:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:18 23:38 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Exp 23:50 01:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M