calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Harda Trains

Vidisha arrow Harda

Planning Vidisha to Harda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Harda are approximately 221 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Harda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Vidisha and Harda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Harda leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Harda is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours time. Vidisha to Harda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Vidisha to Harda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Harda by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 221 kilometers (km) far from Harda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Harda everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Vidisha and Harda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Harda station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Harda is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 3H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Harda Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Harda leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Harda Station?

A: Vidisha to Harda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Vidisha to Harda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Harda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 05:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:37 05:16 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 01:37 05:16 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 05:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 10:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 14:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 14:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 19:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:18 01:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M