calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Trains

Vidisha arrow Gwalior Jn

Planning Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Gwalior Jn are approximately 336 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Vidisha and Gwalior Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 336 Kilometers in approximately 4H 48M hours time. Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Gwalior Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 336 kilometers (km) far from Gwalior Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Gwalior Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Vidisha and Gwalior Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Gwalior Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 336 Kilometers in approximately 4H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Gwalior Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 00:30 05:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 14:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 09:52 15:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 10:21 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 12:00 17:37 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 22:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
12197 - BHOPAL - GWALIOR InterCity SF Express 16:09 00:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 17:25 22:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 17:25 22:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 17:39 23:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 18:10 23:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:02 00:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 20:31 02:27 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 20:31 02:27 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 22:00 02:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 23:00 04:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M