calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Faridabad Trains

Vidisha arrow Faridabad

Planning Vidisha to Faridabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Faridabad are approximately 642 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Faridabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Vidisha and Faridabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Faridabad leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Faridabad is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 642 Kilometers in approximately 9H 17M hours time. Vidisha to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.340. Vidisha to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Faridabad by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 642 kilometers (km) far from Faridabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Faridabad everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Vidisha and Faridabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Faridabad station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Faridabad is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 642 Kilometers in approximately 9H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Faridabad Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Faridabad leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Faridabad Station?

A: Vidisha to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.340. Vidisha to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Faridabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 00:30 11:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 19:37 Irregular Ontime 12H 27M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 09:52 19:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 56M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 10:21 20:33 Mostly Delayed 10H 12M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 12:00 23:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 03:17 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 17:25 03:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 17:25 03:28 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 17:39 06:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 36M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 18:10 04:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 59M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:02 05:19 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 20:31 07:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 59M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 20:31 07:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 59M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 22:00 08:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M