calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Damoh Trains

Vidisha arrow Damoh

Planning Vidisha to Damoh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Damoh are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Damoh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Vidisha and Damoh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Damoh leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Damoh is BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 31M hours time. Vidisha to Damoh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Vidisha to Damoh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Damoh by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Damoh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Damoh everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Vidisha and Damoh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Damoh station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Damoh is BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Damoh Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Damoh leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Damoh Station?

A: Vidisha to Damoh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Vidisha to Damoh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Damoh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02196 - BHOPAL - REWA SF Special 00:32 04:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 02:20 07:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 03:32 07:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 04:51 08:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express (Start 07 Aug) 08:08 12:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 08:46 13:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 08:54 15:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 09:45 14:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 09:45 14:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 15:27 19:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
01659 - HABIBGANJ - GAYA Mela Special (Start 12 Sept) 15:27 19:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
22161 - BHOPAL - DAMOH Rajya Rani SF Express 18:34 22:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 11M
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 19:23 01:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 70M
22165 - BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express 21:39 01:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
12185 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp 22:49 02:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M