calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Bina Jn Trains

Vidisha arrow Bina Jn

51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger

BHS 00:02 arrow BINA 04:05 4H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61631 - BHOPAL - BINA MEMU

BHS 09:46 arrow BINA 12:20 2H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

61633 - BHOPAL - BINA MEMU

BHS 15:50 arrow BINA 17:30 1H :38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Vidisha to Bina Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Bina Jn are approximately 85 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Bina Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 42 trains run between Vidisha and Bina Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Bina Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Bina Jn is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 85 Kilometers in approximately 1H 30M hours time. Vidisha to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Vidisha to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Bina Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 85 kilometers (km) far from Bina Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Bina Jn everyday?

A: As many as 42 trains runs between Vidisha and Bina Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Bina Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Bina Jn is JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) which covers a distance of 85 Kilometers in approximately 1H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Bina Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Bina Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Bina Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Vidisha to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Bina Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51827 - ITARSI - JHANSI Passenger 00:04 04:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 00:30 01:57 Mostly Delayed 1H 27M
02196 - BHOPAL - REWA SF Special 00:32 01:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
12594 - BHOPAL - LUCKNOW Garib Rath Express 00:50 02:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 02:20 04:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 03:32 05:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 04:51 06:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 09:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
22163 - BHOPAL - KHAJURAHO Mahamana SF Express 07:29 08:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 21M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express (Start 07 Aug) 08:08 09:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 22M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 08:46 10:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 08:54 10:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 09:45 11:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 09:45 11:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
61631 - BHOPAL - BINA MEMU 09:48 12:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 09:52 11:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 10:21 12:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 12:00 13:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 14:35 16:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 15:27 17:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
01659 - HABIBGANJ - GAYA Mela Special (Start 12 Sept) 15:27 17:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
61633 - BHOPAL - BINA MEMU 15:52 17:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 17:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
12197 - BHOPAL - GWALIOR InterCity SF Express 16:09 17:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 17:10 18:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 17:25 19:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 17:25 19:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 17:39 19:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 18:10 19:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
14814 - BHOPAL - JODHPUR Express 18:24 20:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 41M
22161 - BHOPAL - DAMOH Rajya Rani SF Express 18:34 19:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 21M
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 19:23 21:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
19305 - INDORE - KAMAKHYA Express 19:24 21:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 36M
12183 - BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express 19:54 21:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 60M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 20:31 22:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 20:31 22:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
22165 - BHOPAL - SINGRAULI SF Express 21:39 22:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 16M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 22:00 23:32 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
19663 - INDORE - KHAJURAHO Express 22:40 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
12185 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp 22:49 00:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 23:00 01:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M