calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Vidisha arrow Bhusaval Jn

Planning Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Bhusaval Jn are approximately 452 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Vidisha and Bhusaval Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 452 Kilometers in approximately 6H 45M hours time. Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.265. Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Bhusaval Jn by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 452 kilometers (km) far from Bhusaval Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Bhusaval Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Vidisha and Bhusaval Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Bhusaval Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 452 Kilometers in approximately 6H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.265. Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 01:15 08:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 01:15 15:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 01:37 08:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - BANDRA TERMINUS Express (via Barhni) 01:37 08:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 01:45 08:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 06:38 14:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:08 18:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 10:56 19:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 15:54 23:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 36M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:18 05:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 70M