calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Vidisha to Agra Cantt Trains

Vidisha arrow Agra Cantt

Planning Vidisha to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Vidisha and Agra Cantt are approximately 454 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Vidisha to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Vidisha and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Vidisha to Agra Cantt leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Vidisha. The fastest train from Vidisha to Agra Cantt is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours time. Vidisha to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.265. Vidisha to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Vidisha from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Vidisha is approximately 454 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Vidisha and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Vidisha and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Vidisha and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Vidisha to Agra Cantt is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Vidisha to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Vidisha to Agra Cantt leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Vidisha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Vidisha to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Vidisha to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.265. Vidisha to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Vidisha to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 00:30 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 07:10 16:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 09:52 17:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 10:21 17:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
01709 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special (Start 10 Aug) 12:00 19:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 16:02 00:01 Mostly Delayed 7H 59M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 17:25 00:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 17:25 00:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
14623 - CHHINDWARA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Patalkot Exp 17:39 01:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 18:10 01:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:02 02:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
12409 - RAIGARH - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Exp 20:31 04:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 20:31 04:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 39M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 22:00 04:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 23:00 07:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M