Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Veraval (VRL) to Anand Jn (ANND) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

01465 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special

10:03 VRL

VERAVAL

9 H 49 M

19:52 ANND

ANAND JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09218 VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Special

11:50 VRL

VERAVAL

9 H 30 M

21:20 ANND

ANAND JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL

10:45 VRL

10 H 28 M

21:13 ANND

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 1176

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 791

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 303

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 1176
3A | ₹ 791
SL | ₹ 303
2S | ₹ 193
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

06:40 VRL

VERAVAL

9 H 57 M

16:37 ANND

ANAND JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01463 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special

10:08 VRL

VERAVAL

9 H 42 M

19:50 ANND

ANAND JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Veraval to Anand Jn

Wish to travel from Veraval to Anand Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Veraval to Anand Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Veraval and Anand Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Veraval to Anand Jn (VRL to ANND). Veraval and Anand Jn are approximately 497 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Veraval to Anand Jn leaves at 10:03 Hrs from Veraval. The fastest train from Veraval to Anand Jn is VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Special which covers a distance of 497 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Veraval to Anand Jn seat availability, Veraval to Anand Jn correct time table, Veraval to Anand Jn list of scheduled trains, Veraval to Anand Jn train status, Veraval to Anand Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Veraval to Anand Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Veraval to Anand Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Anand Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Veraval to Anand Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

497 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Veraval to Anand Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Anand Jn from Veraval by train?

A) The Veraval to Anand Jn distance is 497 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Veraval and Anand Jn (VRL to ANND).

Q) How many trains run between Veraval and Anand Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Veraval & Anand Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Veraval & Anand Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Veraval & Anand Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Veraval and Anand Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Veraval to Anand Jn is VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Special which covers a distance of 497 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Veraval to Anand Jn Station?

A) The first train from Veraval to Anand Jn leaves at 10:03 Hrs from Veraval. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Veraval to Anand Jn?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Veraval to Anand Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Veraval to Anand Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Veraval to Anand Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Veraval can you board trains to Anand Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Anand Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Veraval to Anand Jn Station?

A) Veraval to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. You can book trains tickets to travel between Veraval to Anand Jn from RailYatri App.

Veraval to Anand Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01465 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Special 10:03 19:52 Mostly Ontime 9H 49M
09218 VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Special 11:50 21:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 10:45 21:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M