Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Varkala (VAK) to Kasaragod (KGQ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special

04:10 VAK

VARKALA

11 H 34 M

15:44 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special

06:51 VAK

VARKALA

11 H 58 M

18:49 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL

09:55 VAK

VARKALA

10 H 13 M

20:08 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Malabar Special

19:32 VAK

VARKALA

12 H 51 M

08:23 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06604 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special

20:01 VAK

VARKALA

10 H 37 M

06:38 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special

21:36 VAK

VARKALA

12 H 17 M

09:53 KGQ

KASARAGOD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Varkala to Kasaragod

Wish to travel from Varkala to Kasaragod on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Varkala to Kasaragod train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Varkala and Kasaragod railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Varkala to Kasaragod (VAK to KGQ). Varkala and Kasaragod are approximately 533 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Varkala to Kasaragod leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Varkala. The fastest train from Varkala to Kasaragod is TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 10H 13M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Varkala to Kasaragod seat availability, Varkala to Kasaragod correct time table, Varkala to Kasaragod list of scheduled trains, Varkala to Kasaragod train status, Varkala to Kasaragod train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Varkala to Kasaragod all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Varkala to Kasaragod live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kasaragod in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Varkala to Kasaragod Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

533 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 13 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Varkala to Kasaragod Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kasaragod from Varkala by train?

A) The Varkala to Kasaragod distance is 533 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Varkala and Kasaragod (VAK to KGQ).

Q) How many trains run between Varkala and Kasaragod everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Varkala & Kasaragod everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Varkala & Kasaragod on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Varkala & Kasaragod. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Varkala and Kasaragod station?

A) The fastest train from Varkala to Kasaragod is TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 10H 13M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Varkala to Kasaragod Station?

A) The first train from Varkala to Kasaragod leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Varkala. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Varkala to Kasaragod?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Varkala to Kasaragod. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Varkala to Kasaragod?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Varkala to Kasaragod. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Varkala can you board trains to Kasaragod?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kasaragod are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Varkala to Kasaragod Station?

A) Varkala to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Varkala to Kasaragod from RailYatri App.

Varkala to Kasaragod Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special 04:10 15:44 Mostly Ontime 11H 34M
06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special 06:51 18:49 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL 09:55 20:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 13M
06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Malabar Special 19:32 08:23 Mostly Delayed 12H 51M
06604 TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALURU CENT Special 20:01 06:38 Mostly Ontime 10H 37M
06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special 21:36 09:53 Mostly Ontime 12H 17M