Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Valsad (BL) to Luni Jn (LUNI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04708 DADAR WEST - BIKANER Ranakpur Special

15:33 BL

VALSAD

14 H 10 M

05:43 LUNI

LUNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09055 VALSAD - JODHPUR Special

19:00 BL

VALSAD

13 H 1 M

08:01 LUNI

LUNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06508 KSR BENGALURU - JODHPUR Festival Special

00:34 BL

VALSAD

13 H 8 M

13:42 LUNI

LUNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01090 PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Special

01:43 BL

VALSAD

13 H 34 M

15:17 LUNI

LUNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Valsad to Luni Jn

Wish to travel from Valsad to Luni Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Valsad to Luni Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Valsad and Luni Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Valsad to Luni Jn (BL to LUNI). Valsad and Luni Jn are approximately 722 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Valsad to Luni Jn leaves at 15:33 Hrs from Valsad. The fastest train from Valsad to Luni Jn is VALSAD - JODHPUR Special which covers a distance of 722 Kilometers in approximately 13H 1M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Valsad to Luni Jn seat availability, Valsad to Luni Jn correct time table, Valsad to Luni Jn list of scheduled trains, Valsad to Luni Jn train status, Valsad to Luni Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Valsad to Luni Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Valsad to Luni Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Luni Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Valsad to Luni Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

722 Km

clock icon

Duration:

13 hrs 1 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Valsad to Luni Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Luni Jn from Valsad by train?

A) The Valsad to Luni Jn distance is 722 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Valsad and Luni Jn (BL to LUNI).

Q) How many trains run between Valsad and Luni Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Valsad & Luni Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Valsad & Luni Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Valsad & Luni Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Valsad and Luni Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Valsad to Luni Jn is VALSAD - JODHPUR Special which covers a distance of 722 Kilometers in approximately 13H 1M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Valsad to Luni Jn Station?

A) The first train from Valsad to Luni Jn leaves at 15:33 Hrs from Valsad. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Valsad to Luni Jn?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Valsad to Luni Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Valsad to Luni Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Valsad to Luni Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Valsad can you board trains to Luni Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Luni Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Valsad to Luni Jn Station?

A) Valsad to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Valsad to Luni Jn from RailYatri App.

Valsad to Luni Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04708 DADAR WEST - BIKANER Ranakpur Special 15:33 05:43 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
09055 VALSAD - JODHPUR Special 19:00 08:01 Mostly Delayed 13H 1M