Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Valliyur (VLY) to Karur (KRR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

17236 NAGERCOIL - BANGALORE CITY Express

19:41VLY

VALLIYUR

6 H 32 M

02:13 KRR

KARUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22667 NAGERCOIL - COIMBATORE SF Express

22:16VLY

VALLIYUR

5 H 57 M

04:13 KRR

KARUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16340 NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Express

06:32VLY

VALLIYUR

7 H 11 M

13:43 KRR

KARUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16354 NAGERCOIL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Weekly Express

08:50VLY

VALLIYUR

8 H 8 M

16:58 KRR

KARUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Valliyur to Karur

Wish to travel from Valliyur to Karur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Valliyur to Karur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Valliyur and Karur railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Valliyur to Karur (VLY to KRR). Valliyur and Karur are approximately 336 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Valliyur to Karur leaves at 19:41 Hrs from Valliyur. The fastest train from Valliyur to Karur is NAGERCOIL - COIMBATORE SF Express which covers a distance of 336 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Valliyur to Karur seat availability, Valliyur to Karur correct time table, Valliyur to Karur list of scheduled trains, Valliyur to Karur train status, Valliyur to Karur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Valliyur to Karur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Valliyur to Karur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Karur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Valliyur to Karur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

336 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 57 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Valliyur to Karur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Karur from Valliyur by train?

A) The Valliyur to Karur distance is 336 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Valliyur and Karur (VLY to KRR).

Q) How many trains run between Valliyur and Karur everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Valliyur & Karur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Valliyur & Karur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Valliyur & Karur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Valliyur and Karur station?

A) The fastest train from Valliyur to Karur is NAGERCOIL - COIMBATORE SF Express which covers a distance of 336 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Valliyur to Karur Station?

A) The first train from Valliyur to Karur leaves at 19:41 Hrs from Valliyur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Valliyur to Karur?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Valliyur to Karur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Valliyur to Karur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Valliyur to Karur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Valliyur can you board trains to Karur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Karur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Valliyur to Karur Station?

A) Valliyur to Karur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Valliyur to Karur from RailYatri App.

Valliyur to Karur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17236 NAGERCOIL - BANGALORE CITY Express 19:41 02:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 32M
22667 NAGERCOIL - COIMBATORE SF Express 22:16 04:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M