calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Uska Bazar and Barabanki Jn are approximately 248 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Uska Bazar and Barabanki Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn leaves at 00:36 Hrs from Uska Bazar. The fastest train from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn is GORAKHPUR - AISHBAGH Intercity Express (Via Barhni) which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours time. Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Uska Bazar from Barabanki Jn by train?

A: Uska Bazar is approximately 248 kilometers (km) far from Barabanki Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Uska Bazar and Barabanki Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Uska Bazar and Barabanki Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Uska Bazar and Barabanki Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn is GORAKHPUR - AISHBAGH Intercity Express (Via Barhni) which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Station?

A: The first train from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn leaves at 00:36 Hrs from Uska Bazar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Station?

A: Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Uska Bazar to Barabanki Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
55049 - NAKHA JUNGLE - DALIGANJ Passenger 00:36 07:51 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
15069 - GORAKHPUR - AISHBAGH Intercity Express (Via Barhni) 04:56 09:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
55031 - NAKAHA JUNGLE - LUCKNOW Passenger (UnReserved) 09:34 19:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
15009 - GORAKHPUR - MAILANI Express (via Barhni) 23:39 05:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 41M