Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Usalapur (USL) to Kota Jn (KOTA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

20813 PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express

04:05BSP

BILASPUR JN

21 H 40 M

01:45 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18573 VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express

17:35USL

USALAPUR

15 H 40 M

09:15 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18245 BILASPUR - BIKANER Express

18:25BSP

BILASPUR JN

23 H 0 M

17:25 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

18243 BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express

18:25BSP

BILASPUR JN

23 H 0 M

17:25 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

18207 DURG - AJMER Weekly Express

19:00USL

USALAPUR

15 H 50 M

10:50 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

18213 DURG - AJMER Weekly Express

19:00USL

USALAPUR

15 H 50 M

10:50 KOTA

KOTA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Usalapur to Kota Jn

Wish to travel from Usalapur to Kota Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Usalapur to Kota Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Usalapur and Kota Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Usalapur to Kota Jn (USL to KOTA). Usalapur and Kota Jn are approximately 1267 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Usalapur to Kota Jn leaves at 04:05 Hrs from Usalapur. The fastest train from Usalapur to Kota Jn is VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1267 Kilometers in approximately 15H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Usalapur to Kota Jn seat availability, Usalapur to Kota Jn correct time table, Usalapur to Kota Jn list of scheduled trains, Usalapur to Kota Jn train status, Usalapur to Kota Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Usalapur to Kota Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Usalapur to Kota Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kota Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Usalapur to Kota Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1267 Km

clock icon

Duration:

15 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Usalapur to Kota Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kota Jn from Usalapur by train?

A) The Usalapur to Kota Jn distance is 1267 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Usalapur and Kota Jn (USL to KOTA).

Q) How many trains run between Usalapur and Kota Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Usalapur & Kota Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Usalapur & Kota Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Usalapur & Kota Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Usalapur and Kota Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Usalapur to Kota Jn is VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 1267 Kilometers in approximately 15H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Usalapur to Kota Jn Station?

A) The first train from Usalapur to Kota Jn leaves at 04:05 Hrs from Usalapur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Usalapur to Kota Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Usalapur to Kota Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Usalapur to Kota Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Usalapur to Kota Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Usalapur can you board trains to Kota Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kota Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Usalapur to Kota Jn Station?

A) Usalapur to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Usalapur to Kota Jn from RailYatri App.

Usalapur to Kota Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20813 PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 04:05 01:45 Mostly Ontime 21H 40M
18573 VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 17:35 09:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
18245 BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 18:25 17:25 Mostly Ontime 23H 0M