Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Usalapur (USL) to Jhansi Jn (JHS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

04079 RAIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Special

05:50 BSP

BILASPUR JN

17 H 35 M

23:25 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

08477 PURI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Special

14:40 BSP

BILASPUR JN

15 H 5 M

05:45 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02883 DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special

15:00 BSP

BILASPUR JN

11 H 15 M

02:15 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

08503 VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakud SF Special

18:45 BSP

BILASPUR JN

12 H 50 M

07:35 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

02441 BILASPUR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special

14:00 BSP

BILASPUR JN

15 H 20 M

05:20 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08223 DURG - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Humsafar SF Special

14:00 USL

USALAPUR

11 H 30 M

01:30 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

08215 DURG - UDHAMPUR Special

14:05 USL

USALAPUR

11 H 25 M

01:30 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

08237 KORBA - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express Special

14:15 BSP

BILASPUR JN

21 H 25 M

11:40 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

08549 DURG - JAMMU TAWI Weekly SF Special

15:00 BSP

BILASPUR JN

11 H 10 M

02:10 JHS

JHANSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Usalapur to Jhansi Jn

Wish to travel from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Usalapur to Jhansi Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Usalapur and Jhansi Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Usalapur to Jhansi Jn (USL to JHS). Usalapur and Jhansi Jn are approximately 1095 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Usalapur. The fastest train from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn is DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special which covers a distance of 1095 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Usalapur to Jhansi Jn seat availability, Usalapur to Jhansi Jn correct time table, Usalapur to Jhansi Jn list of scheduled trains, Usalapur to Jhansi Jn train status, Usalapur to Jhansi Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Usalapur to Jhansi Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Usalapur to Jhansi Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Jhansi Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Usalapur to Jhansi Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1095 Km

clock icon

Duration:

11 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Usalapur to Jhansi Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jhansi Jn from Usalapur by train?

A) The Usalapur to Jhansi Jn distance is 1095 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Usalapur and Jhansi Jn (USL to JHS).

Q) How many trains run between Usalapur and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Usalapur & Jhansi Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Usalapur & Jhansi Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Usalapur & Jhansi Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Usalapur and Jhansi Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn is DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special which covers a distance of 1095 Kilometers in approximately 11H 15M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn Station?

A) The first train from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Usalapur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Usalapur to Jhansi Jn?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Usalapur to Jhansi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Usalapur to Jhansi Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Usalapur to Jhansi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Usalapur can you board trains to Jhansi Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Jhansi Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Usalapur to Jhansi Jn Station?

A) Usalapur to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Usalapur to Jhansi Jn from RailYatri App.

Usalapur to Jhansi Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04079 RAIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Special 05:50 23:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
08477 PURI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Special 14:40 05:45 Irregular Ontime 15H 5M
02883 DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 15:00 02:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
08503 VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakud SF Special 18:45 07:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M