calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Unjha to Luni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Unjha and Luni Jn are approximately 333 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Unjha to Luni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Unjha and Luni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Unjha to Luni Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Unjha. The fastest train from Unjha to Luni Jn is AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express which covers a distance of 333 Kilometers in approximately 6H 21M hours time. Unjha to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Unjha to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Unjha from Luni Jn by train?

A: Unjha is approximately 333 kilometers (km) far from Luni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Unjha and Luni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Unjha and Luni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Unjha and Luni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Unjha to Luni Jn is AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express which covers a distance of 333 Kilometers in approximately 6H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Unjha to Luni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Unjha to Luni Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Unjha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Unjha to Luni Jn Station?

A: Unjha to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Unjha to Luni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Unjha to Luni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 00:04 06:34 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 00:04 06:34 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 09:07 19:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 13:02 19:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M
14804 - AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 22:35 05:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M