calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Unjha to Falna Trains

Unjha arrow Falna

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

UJA 01:50 arrow FA 09:50 7H :58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

UJA 09:05 arrow FA 14:50 5H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Unjha to Falna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Unjha and Falna are approximately 195 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Unjha to Falna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Unjha and Falna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Unjha to Falna leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Unjha. The fastest train from Unjha to Falna is AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 195 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours time. Unjha to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Unjha to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Unjha from Falna by train?

A: Unjha is approximately 195 kilometers (km) far from Falna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Unjha and Falna everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Unjha and Falna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Unjha and Falna station?

A: The fastest train from Unjha to Falna is AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 195 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Unjha to Falna Station?

A: The first train from Unjha to Falna leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Unjha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Unjha to Falna Station?

A: Unjha to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Unjha to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Unjha to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 00:04 04:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 00:04 04:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 01:52 09:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 58M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 06:59 11:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 08:25 11:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 09:07 14:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 10:51 14:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 12:10 16:11 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 13:02 16:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 18:00 21:36 Irregular Ontime 3H 36M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 20:15 23:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M