calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Unjha arrow Ahmedabad Jn

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

UJA 18:52 arrow ADI 21:35 2H :41M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

UJA 22:22 arrow ADI 02:30 4H :6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Unjha and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 90 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Unjha and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Unjha. The fastest train from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn is AJMER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 50M hours time. Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Unjha from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Unjha is approximately 90 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Unjha and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Unjha and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Unjha and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn is AJMER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Unjha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Unjha to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 02:45 04:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 02:45 04:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 05:36 07:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 06:35 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 10:35 13:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 12:57 15:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 13:56 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 16:38 19:16 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
14803 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 17:29 20:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 18:54 21:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 19:19 22:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 22:24 02:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M