calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Unchahar Jn and Bareilly are approximately 352 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Unchahar Jn and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly leaves at 02:56 Hrs from Unchahar Jn. The fastest train from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly is PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - SAHARANPUR Nauchandi Express which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 6H 34M hours time. Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Unchahar Jn from Bareilly by train?

A: Unchahar Jn is approximately 352 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Unchahar Jn and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Unchahar Jn and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Unchahar Jn and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly is PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - SAHARANPUR Nauchandi Express which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 6H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly leaves at 02:56 Hrs from Unchahar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Station?

A: Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Unchahar Jn to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54377 - PRAYAG GHAT - BAREILLY Passenger 02:56 15:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
15073 - SINGRAULI - TANAKPUR Triveni Express 04:46 12:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 34M
15075 - SHAKTI NAGAR - TANAKPUR Triveni Express 04:51 12:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
15077 - BARWADIH - TANAKPUR Triveni Express 04:51 12:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 34M
14511 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - SAHARANPUR Nauchandi Express 19:22 01:56 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M