Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Una Himachal to Narela Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
TOP CHOICE
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14554 DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express

21:15UHL

UNA HIMACHAL

6 H 39 M

03:54 NUR

NARELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12058 UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express

05:05UHL

UNA HIMACHAL

6 H 50 M

11:55 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22710 AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express

15:38UHL

UNA HIMACHAL

7 H 22 M

23:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Una Himachal to Narela trains

Una Himachal to Narela Train Ticket Booking

Una Himachal and Narela are approximately 346 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Una Himachal to Narela leaves at 05:05 hrs from Una Himachal. The fastest train from Una Himachal to Narela is the DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express which covers a distance of 346 kilometres in approximately 6 Hours 39 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Una Himachal to Narela trains available

Una Himachal to Narela train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Una Himachal to Narela train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Una Himachal to Narela railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Una Himachal to Narela. Una Himachal to Narela are approximately 346 Kilometres apart from one another.

Una Himachal to Narela Train Ticket Price

The Una Himachal to Narela train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Una Himachal to Narela train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Una Himachal to Narela

Una Himachal to Narela train time

The Una Himachal to Narela train takes between 6 Hours 39 Minutes to 7 Hours 22 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as DELHI Himachal Express(14554), DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express(12058), SAHIB NANDED SF Express(22710), and others. One can also choose from trains like DELHI Himachal Express(14554), DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express(12058), SAHIB NANDED SF Express(22710), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Una Himachal to Narela train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Una Himachal to Narela seat availability, Una Himachal to Narela correct time table, Una Himachal to Narela list of scheduled trains, Una Himachal to Narela train status, Una Himachal to Narela train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Una Himachal to Narela trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Una Himachal to Narela live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Una Himachal to Narela Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 346 Km
Duration 6 hrs 39 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:05
Last Departure 21:15

Una Himachal to Narela Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Narela from Una Himachal by train?

A) The Una Himachal to Narela distance is 346 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Una Himachal and Narela (UHL to NUR).

Q) How many trains run between Una Himachal and Narela everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Una Himachal & Narela everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Una Himachal & Narela on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Una Himachal & Narela. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Una Himachal and Narela station?

A) The fastest train from Una Himachal to Narela is DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Una Himachal to Narela Station?

A) The first train from Una Himachal to Narela leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Una Himachal. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Una Himachal to Narela?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Una Himachal to Narela. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Una Himachal to Narela?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Una Himachal to Narela. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Una Himachal can you board trains to Narela?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Narela are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Una Himachal to Narela Station?

A) Una Himachal to Narela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Una Himachal to Narela from RailYatri App.

Una Himachal to Narela Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14554 DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express 21:15 03:54 Mostly Ontime 6H 39M
12058 UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express 05:05 11:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
22710 AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 15:38 23:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus