calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Shujalpur

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow SJP 13:31 2H :11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow SJP 19:19 2H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Shujalpur are approximately 103 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Shujalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur is INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express which covers a distance of 103 Kilometers in approximately 1H 16M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Shujalpur by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 103 kilometers (km) far from Shujalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Shujalpur everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Shujalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Shujalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur is INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express which covers a distance of 103 Kilometers in approximately 1H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Shujalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 01:10 02:26 Mostly Ontime 1H 16M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 03:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 01:50 03:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 05:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 05:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:00 05:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 04:00 05:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 04:00 05:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 04:00 05:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 05:25 06:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 06:00 07:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 06:00 07:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
09715 - JAIPUR - RENIGUNTA Special (Start 13 Dec) 06:15 07:36 Mostly Delayed 1H 21M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 06:35 07:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 06:35 07:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 09:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 07:55 09:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 13:31 Mostly Delayed 2H 11M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 15:34 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 14:35 16:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 15:45 17:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 15:45 17:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 15:45 17:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 19:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 17:45 19:21 Mostly Ontime 1H 36M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 17:45 19:21 Mostly Ontime 1H 36M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 18:30 19:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 18:30 19:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 21:28 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 22:25 23:51 Mostly Ontime 1H 26M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 22:40 00:11 Mostly Ontime 1H 31M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 22:40 00:11 Mostly Ontime 1H 31M