calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Sehore Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Sehore

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow SEH 14:28 3H :8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow SEH 20:18 3H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Sehore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Sehore are approximately 145 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Sehore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Sehore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Sehore leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Sehore is BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Ujjain Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Sehore by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 145 kilometers (km) far from Sehore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Sehore everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Sehore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Sehore station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Sehore is BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Sehore Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Sehore leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Sehore Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Ujjain Jn to Sehore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Sehore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 04:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 06:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 06:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:00 05:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 04:00 05:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 04:00 05:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 04:00 05:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 05:25 07:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 06:00 07:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 06:35 08:29 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 09:59 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 07:55 10:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
07126 - AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN Urs Special (March 03 Only) 10:15 13:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 14:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 16:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 20:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 17:45 19:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 17:45 19:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 18:30 20:29 Mostly Ontime 1H 59M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 22:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 22:40 00:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M