calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Sant Hirdaram Nagar

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow SHRN 15:24 4H :4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow SHRN 21:48 4H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Sant Hirdaram Nagar are approximately 173 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Sant Hirdaram Nagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special which covers a distance of 173 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Sant Hirdaram Nagar by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 173 kilometers (km) far from Sant Hirdaram Nagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Sant Hirdaram Nagar everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Sant Hirdaram Nagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Sant Hirdaram Nagar station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special which covers a distance of 173 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Sant Hirdaram Nagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 04:53 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 07:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 07:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:00 06:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 04:00 06:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 04:00 06:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 06:00 08:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 06:00 08:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 06:35 09:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 10:52 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 15:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
01705 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special 12:10 15:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
82402 - INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 21 Feb) 12:10 15:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 16:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - ALLAHABAD Special 14:35 16:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 15:45 18:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 21:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
19663 - INDORE - KHAJURAHO Express 18:00 21:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 18:30 21:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 22:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M