calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Ruthiyai

59341 - NAGDA - BINA Passenger

UJN 13:10 arrow RTA 18:20 4H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Ruthiyai are approximately 234 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Ruthiyai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai is INDORE - DEHRADUN Express which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Ruthiyai by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 234 kilometers (km) far from Ruthiyai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Ruthiyai everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Ruthiyai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Ruthiyai station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai is INDORE - DEHRADUN Express which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Ruthiyai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 05:50 10:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 05:50 10:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 07:50 13:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
04182 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Special (Start 06 Dec) 11:30 15:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
59341 - NAGDA - BINA Passenger 13:40 18:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 15:00 19:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 15:00 19:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 16:35 20:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 16:50 20:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
11804 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) 17:25 21:36 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
11104 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Express 17:25 21:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 11M
21125 - RATLAM - BHIND Express 22:05 02:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
21802 - RATLAM - JHANSI Link Express 22:05 02:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
11125 - RATLAM - GWALIOR InterCity Express 22:05 02:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M