calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Pune Jn are approximately 886 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn is INDORE - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 886 Kilometers in approximately 16H 00M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Pune Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 886 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn is INDORE - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 886 Kilometers in approximately 16H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11102 - GWALIOR - PUNE Weekly Express (via Panvel) 02:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
19316 - INDORE - LINGAMPALLI Humsafar Express 09:35 02:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 15M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 16:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 18:20 12:25 Irregular Ontime 18H 50M