calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Phulera Jn

Planning Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Phulera Jn are approximately 576 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Phulera Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn is PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express which covers a distance of 576 Kilometers in approximately 9H 51M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Phulera Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 576 kilometers (km) far from Phulera Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Phulera Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Phulera Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Phulera Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn is PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express which covers a distance of 576 Kilometers in approximately 9H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Phulera Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 02:10 12:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 02:10 12:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 07:40 17:49 Mostly Ontime 10H 90M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 12:20 00:08 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:20 00:08 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 17:15 04:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 17:15 04:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 17:32 04:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 80M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 20:30 08:18 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 20:30 08:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 48M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 21:35 07:26 Irregular Ontime 9H 51M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 23:10 13:02 Mostly Ontime 13H 52M