calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Mumbai Central

Planning Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Mumbai Central are approximately 750 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Mumbai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central is INDORE - MUMBAI CENT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 750 Kilometers in approximately 10H 30M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Mumbai Central by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 750 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Mumbai Central everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Mumbai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Mumbai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central is INDORE - MUMBAI CENT AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 750 Kilometers in approximately 10H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.403. Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Mumbai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12228 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT AC Duronto Express 00:20 10:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
11102 - GWALIOR - PUNE Weekly Express (via Panvel) 02:10 15:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
04181 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 04:25 18:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
11103 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 04:40 16:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
11803 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly Express (Starts 22 Sept) 04:40 16:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
19316 - INDORE - LINGAMPALLI Humsafar Express 09:35 23:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 16:05 05:12 Mostly Ontime 13H 70M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 17:45 06:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 18:20 08:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 22:35 13:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
01706 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 23:55 12:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M