calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Mandasor

Planning Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Mandasor are approximately 183 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Mandasor every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor is INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Mandasor by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 183 kilometers (km) far from Mandasor by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Mandasor everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Mandasor station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Mandasor station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor is INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Mandasor Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07129 - KACHEGUDA - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 00:10 04:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
07641 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MADAR Urs Special (Feb 28 Only) 12:57 16:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
07227 - NELLORE - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 14:05 17:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 17:15 21:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 17:15 21:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 17:32 21:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
07125 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 18:15 22:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
19329 - INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp 19:30 23:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 20:30 00:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 20:30 00:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 23:10 02:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 46M