calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Kuchaman City are approximately 626 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Kuchaman City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City is INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express which covers a distance of 626 Kilometers in approximately 10H 59M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Kuchaman City by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 626 kilometers (km) far from Kuchaman City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Kuchaman City everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Kuchaman City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Kuchaman City station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City is INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express which covers a distance of 626 Kilometers in approximately 10H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Kuchaman City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 07:40 18:39 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 12:20 00:46 Mostly Ontime 12H 26M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:20 00:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 28M