calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Kota Jn

Planning Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn are approximately 281 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn is MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Kota Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 281 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn is MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22941 - INDORE - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 01:35 06:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 02:10 06:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 02:10 06:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
09716 - RENIGUNTA - JAIPUR Special (Start 16 Dec) 03:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 07:40 12:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:20 17:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 12:20 17:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12415 - INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 18:00 22:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 21:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 21:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 21:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 21:35 01:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 21:35 01:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 23:10 04:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
12973 - INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express 00:04 04:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M