calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Kalapipal

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow KPP 13:49 2H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow KPP 19:39 2H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Kalapipal are approximately 116 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Kalapipal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 116 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Kalapipal by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 116 kilometers (km) far from Kalapipal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Kalapipal everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Kalapipal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Kalapipal station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 116 Kilometers in approximately 1H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Kalapipal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 03:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 06:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 06:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 09:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 13:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 15:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 19:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 21:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M