calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Jaipur

Planning Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Jaipur are approximately 521 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur is INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 521 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Jaipur by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 521 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur is INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 521 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur leaves at 00:04 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 02:10 10:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 02:10 11:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
09716 - RENIGUNTA - JAIPUR Special (Start 16 Dec) 03:30 12:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 07:40 16:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 12:20 22:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 12:20 22:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 17:15 06:05 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 17:15 06:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 17:32 06:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 53M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 20:30 09:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 20:30 09:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 21:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 21:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 21:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 21:35 06:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 21:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 23:10 14:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
12973 - INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express 00:04 08:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 16M