calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Itarsi Jn

Planning Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Itarsi Jn are approximately 278 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn is INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 278 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn is INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:40 08:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 02:40 08:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 02:40 08:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 10:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 04:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 04:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 04:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
22909 - VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express 05:00 10:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 05:25 11:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
09715 - JAIPUR - RENIGUNTA Special (Start 13 Dec) 06:15 11:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 06:35 11:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 06:35 11:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 07:55 13:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
07126 - AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN Urs Special (March 03 Only) 10:15 16:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
01705 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special 12:10 17:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 17:45 00:01 Mostly Ontime 6H 16M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 17:45 00:01 Mostly Ontime 6H 16M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 18:30 22:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 02:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 22:40 03:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M