calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Indore Jn Bg

59306 - UJJAIN - INDORE Passenger

UJN 08:05 arrow INDB 10:20 2H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59387 - NAGDA - INDORE Passenger

UJN 16:45 arrow INDB 19:50 2H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg are approximately 79 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 37 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 79 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Indore Jn Bg by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 79 kilometers (km) far from Indore Jn Bg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg everyday?

A: As many as 37 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 79 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Indore Jn Bg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19304 - BHOPAL - INDORE Express 03:00 04:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 03:30 05:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 03:30 05:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
04119 - ALLAHABAD - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Special 03:40 06:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
19319 - VERAVAL - INDORE Mahamana Express 03:25 05:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 03:25 05:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 03:25 05:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 03:55 05:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
19309 - GANDHINAGAR - INDORE Shanti Express 04:15 06:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
14318 - DEHRADUN - INDORE Express 04:45 06:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
12914 - NAGPUR - INDORE Trishatabdi SF Express 04:45 06:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
12974 - JAIPUR - INDORE SF Express 05:15 07:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
21126 - BHIND - RATLAM Express 06:05 07:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
11126 - GWALIOR - RATLAM InterCity Express 06:05 07:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
21801 - JHANSI - RATLAM Link Express 06:05 07:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
19330 - UDAIPUR CITY - INDORE Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp 06:20 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
22943 - PUNE - INDORE SF Express 06:55 08:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
12961 - MUMBAI CENT - INDORE Avantika SF Express 07:25 09:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
82403 - VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) 08:10 09:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
82401 - VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) (Start 20 Feb) 08:10 09:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
59306 - UJJAIN - INDORE Passenger 08:05 10:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 08:30 10:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 09:30 11:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
19335 - GANDHIDHAM - INDORE Weekly Express 09:30 11:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
12227 - MUMBAI CENT - INDORE AC Duronto Express 09:30 11:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
19311 - PUNE - INDORE Express (via Panvel) 09:50 11:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
12416 - NEW DELHI - INDORE Intercity SF Express 10:05 11:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
19664 - KHAJURAHO - INDORE Express 10:20 12:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 11:20 12:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
19314 - RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express 13:05 15:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
11703 - REWA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 13:05 15:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 13:05 15:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 15:15 17:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
59387 - NAGDA - INDORE Passenger 17:40 19:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12466 - JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express 20:40 22:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 23:55 01:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
19315 - LINGAMPALLI - INDORE Humsafar Express 23:55 01:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M