calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Habibganj

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow BPL 15:50 4H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow BPL 22:15 5H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Habibganj are approximately 183 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj is INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Habibganj by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 183 kilometers (km) far from Habibganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj is INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Habibganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 01:10 04:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 05:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 01:50 06:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
02732 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 02:40 06:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 02:40 06:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
09613 - AJMER - BHOPAL Urs special (Feb 29 Only) 02:40 06:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 02:40 06:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
09613 - AJMER - BHOPAL Urs special (Feb 29 Only) 02:40 06:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 08:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 07:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 04:00 07:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 04:00 07:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 04:00 07:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:00 07:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
22909 - VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express 05:00 08:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 05:25 09:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
09715 - JAIPUR - RENIGUNTA Special (Start 13 Dec) 06:15 09:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 06:35 09:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 06:35 10:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 11:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 07:55 11:53 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
07126 - AJMER - HYDERABAD DECCAN Urs Special (March 03 Only) 10:15 14:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 15:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
01705 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special 12:10 15:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 17:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 15:45 18:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
19313 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express 15:45 18:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 22:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 17:45 21:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 17:45 21:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 18:30 21:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 18:30 21:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 23:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 22:25 01:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 22:40 02:02 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M