calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Gwalior Jn

Planning Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Gwalior Jn are approximately 482 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Gwalior Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 482 Kilometers in approximately 9H 23M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Gwalior Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 482 kilometers (km) far from Gwalior Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Gwalior Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Gwalior Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Gwalior Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 482 Kilometers in approximately 9H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Gwalior Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 07:50 19:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
04182 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Special (Start 06 Dec) 11:30 23:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 23:28 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 15:00 04:25 Irregular Ontime 13H 25M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 15:00 04:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 15:00 04:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 16:35 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 16:50 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
11804 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) 17:25 04:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
11104 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Express 17:25 04:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 18:30 04:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
11125 - RATLAM - GWALIOR InterCity Express 22:05 07:47 Mostly Ontime 9H 42M
21802 - RATLAM - JHANSI Link Express 22:05 07:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 42M
21125 - RATLAM - BHIND Express 22:05 07:47 Mostly Ontime 9H 42M